Currency Margin

Last updated: 28 May 2020 Download

#ContractExpiryLot Size ?PriceNRML Margin ?MIS Margin ?CO/BO Margin ?
1EURINR2020-06-26183.601925.80641.93641.93
2EURINR2020-07-29183.851933.55644.52644.52
3EURINR2020-08-27184.041940.12646.71646.71
4EURUSD2020-06-2611.101988.00662.67662.67
5EURUSD2020-07-2911.141989.40663.13663.13
6EURUSD2020-08-2711.141990.40663.47663.47
7GBPINR2020-06-26193.502502.50834.17834.17
8GBPINR2020-07-29193.732510.65836.88836.88
9GBPINR2020-08-27194.002518.00839.33839.33
10GBPUSD2020-06-2611.232524.30841.43841.43
11GBPUSD2020-07-2911.262524.60841.53841.53
12GBPUSD2020-08-2711.242525.40841.80841.80
13JPYINR2020-06-26170.412135.87711.96711.96
14JPYINR2020-07-29170.642143.48714.49714.49
15JPYINR2020-08-27170.862150.02716.67716.67
16USDINR2020-06-26175.892009.90669.97669.97
17USDINR2020-07-29176.102016.00672.00672.00
18USDINR2020-08-27176.322022.20674.07674.07
19USDJPY2020-06-261107.692594.90864.97864.97
20USDJPY2020-07-291106.372580.70860.23860.23
21USDJPY2020-08-271103.932556.30852.10852.10

nullContract

MARGIN REQUIRED
NRML 0   MIS   CO/BO
Cash Available

Price

Rs. 0

nullNumber of lots that can be bought

NRML

0

Or

MIS

0

Or

COBO

0