Currency Margin

Last updated: 30 Mar 2020 Download

#ContractExpiryLot Size ?PriceNRML Margin ?MIS Margin ?CO/BO Margin ?
1EURINR2020-04-28183.162843.48947.83947.83
2EURINR2020-05-27183.172859.51953.17953.17
3EURINR2020-06-26183.992878.97959.66959.66
4EURUSD2020-04-2811.092922.90974.30974.30
5EURUSD2020-05-2711.152926.50975.50975.50
6EURUSD2020-06-2611.172930.70976.90976.90
7GBPINR2020-04-28192.494733.451577.821577.82
8GBPINR2020-05-27192.754758.751586.251586.25
9GBPINR2020-06-26193.214786.051595.351595.35
10GBPUSD2020-04-2811.225159.201719.731719.73
11GBPUSD2020-05-2711.295163.901721.301721.30
12GBPUSD2020-06-2611.295166.901722.301722.30
13JPYINR2020-04-28169.353206.451068.821068.82
14JPYINR2020-05-27169.353222.451074.151074.15
15JPYINR2020-06-26171.233252.611084.201084.20
16USDINR2020-04-28175.842469.40823.13823.13
17USDINR2020-05-27176.152480.50826.83826.83
18USDINR2020-06-26176.322491.20830.40830.40
19USDJPY2020-04-281109.734067.301355.771355.77
20USDJPY2020-05-271106.784033.801344.601344.60
21USDJPY2020-06-261104.714010.101336.701336.70

nullContract

MARGIN REQUIRED
NRML 0   MIS   CO/BO
Cash Available

Price

Rs. 0

nullNumber of lots that can be bought

NRML

0

Or

MIS

0

Or

COBO

0