Commodities

SPAN margin      Equity futures      Currency      Equity      Collateral Haircut      CO&BO

Last updated: 18 Oct 2018 Download

#ContractExpiryLot SizePriceNRML Margin ?MIS Margin ?CO/BO Margin ?
1ALUMINI2018-10-311149.45188739436.53145.5
2ALUMINI2018-11-301150.70187659382.53127.5
3ALUMINI2018-12-311151.951545277262575.33
4ALUMINIUM2018-10-311149.40941824709115697
5ALUMINIUM2018-11-301150.859317546587.515529.17
6ALUMINIUM2018-12-311152.30937524687615625.33
7BRASSPHY2018-10-311361.001444072202406.67
8BRASSPHY2018-11-291374.001496074802493.33
9BRASSPHY2018-12-311378.551514275712523.67
10CARDAMOM2018-11-1511392.60161858092.52697.5
11CARDAMOM2018-12-1411390.60140877043.52347.83
12CARDAMOM2019-01-1511400.101295864792159.67
13CASTORSEED2018-10-1914850.001864093203106.67
14CASTORSEED2018-11-2014930.001896094803160
15CASTORSEED2018-12-2014980.001916095803193.33
16CASTORSEED2019-01-1815040.001940097003233.33
17COPPER2018-11-301452.5535422177115903.67
18COPPERM2018-11-301452.5588554427.51475.83
19COTTON2018-10-31122840.0028030140154671.67
20COTTON2018-11-30122670.002801714008.54669.5
21COTTON2018-12-31122760.0028140140704690
22CPO2018-10-311590.4029604148024934
23CPO2018-11-301591.6029652148264942
24CPO2018-12-311595.102979114895.54965.17
25CRUDEOIL2018-10-1915282.005220726103.58701.17
26CRUDEOIL2018-11-1615287.005236726183.58727.83
27CRUDEOIL2018-12-1815294.004783723918.57972.83
28CRUDEOIL2019-01-1815298.0052172260868695.33
29CRUDEOILM2018-10-1915281.0052292614.5871.5
30CRUDEOILM2018-11-1615287.0051832591.5863.83
31CRUDEOILM2018-12-1815292.0055062753917.67
32CRUDEOILM2019-01-1815321.0058382919973
33GOLD2018-12-05131868.001571607858026193.33
34GOLDGUINEA2018-10-31125335.001245622.5207.5
35GOLDGUINEA2018-11-30125278.001321660.5220.17
36GOLDGUINEA2018-12-31125508.001408704234.67
37GOLDM2018-11-05131701.00156477823.52607.83
38GOLDM2018-12-05131881.001572278612620.33
39GOLDM2019-01-04132027.00157537876.52625.5
40GOLDPETAL2018-10-3113153.001567826
41GOLDPETAL2018-11-3013172.001567826
42GOLDPETAL2018-12-3113186.001628127
43LEAD2018-10-311150.9056946284739491
44LEAD2018-11-301152.055519127595.59198.5
45LEAD2018-12-311153.205014725073.58357.83
46LEADMINI2018-10-311150.90113035651.51883.83
47LEADMINI2018-11-301152.05103475173.51724.5
48LEADMINI2018-12-311153.20103675183.51727.83
49MENTHAOIL2018-10-3111708.406873534367.511455.83
50MENTHAOIL2018-11-3011727.006502132510.510836.83
51MENTHAOIL2018-12-3111742.206152530762.510254.17
52NATURALGAS2018-10-261238.303769118845.56281.83
53NATURALGAS2018-11-271243.7034158170795693
54NATURALGAS2018-12-261249.203374516872.55624.17
55NICKEL2018-10-311916.402422912114.54038.17
56NICKEL2018-11-301922.6021908109543651.33
57NICKEL2018-12-311929.0023542117713923.67
58NICKELM2018-10-311916.4097314865.51621.83
59NICKELM2018-11-301922.4096354817.51605.83
60NICKELM2018-12-311930.2086514325.51441.83
61PEPPER2018-10-19138500.001540077002566.67
62PEPPER2018-11-20138500.001540077002566.67
63PEPPER2018-12-20138500.001540077002566.67
64PEPPER2019-01-18141000.001640082002733.33
65RBDPMOLEIN2018-10-311660.0026280131404380
66RBDPMOLEIN2018-11-301662.0026360131804393.33
67RBDPMOLEIN2018-12-311664.0026440132204406.67
68RUBBER2018-11-15112980.0051922596865.33
69RUBBER2018-12-14113229.0052922646882
70RUBBER2019-01-15113200.0052802640880
71SILVER2018-12-05138864.00718223591111970.33
72SILVERM2018-11-30138898.00119295964.51988.17
73SILVERMIC2018-11-30138901.0023861193397.67
74ZINC2018-10-311193.80944264721315737.67
75ZINC2018-11-301193.85871384356914523
76ZINC2018-12-311193.90876344381714605.67
77ZINCMINI2018-10-311193.801894494723157.33
78ZINCMINI2018-11-301193.801818490923030.67
79ZINCMINI2018-12-311194.551636681832727.67

nullContract

MARGIN REQUIRED
NRML 0   MIS   CO/BO
Cash Available

Price

Rs. 0

nullNumber of lots that can be bought

NRML

0

Or

MIS

0

Or

COBO

0